4A Speech Events (8 slots per event)

Dramatic Interp

1. Andrea Wu-Redmond (state competitor)


Duo Interp

No Competitors


Expository

1. Jillian Jackson-Eastlake (state competitor)

2. Ainsley Gavin-EastLake (state competitor)

3. Mandira Ganti-Redmond (state competitor)

 

Extemporaneous

1. Karran Mehta-Redmond (state competitor)

2. Sophie Liu-Newport (state competitor)

3. Sachi Madan-Newport (state competitor)

4. Josh Yum-Newport (state competitor)

 

Humorous Interp

1. Zayna Aarbi-Redmond (state competitor)

 

Impromptu

1. Jillian Jackson-Eastlake (state competitor)

2. Sophie Liu-Newport (state competitor)

3. Evelyn Chen-Newport (state competitor)

4. Omar Fageeri-Newport (state competitor)

5. Sarah Raza-Redmond (state competitor)

6. Ayla Le-Newport (state competitor)

7. Ryan Silverman-MtSi (state competitor)

8. Mac Steckler-Eastlake (state competitor)

1st Alt: Benjamin Netterfield-Bothell

2nd Alt: Alec Moutafov-Eastlake


Original Oratory

1. Gabriel Wu-Newport (state competitor)

2. Alec Moutafov-Eastlake (state competitor)

3. Mac Steckler-Eastlake (state competitor)

4. Medha Goel-Eastlake (state competitor)

5. Omar Fageeri-Newport (state competitor) 

 

Program of Oral Interp

1. Alex Matveyenko-Redmond (state competitor)

2. Sowmika Karthic-Eastlake (state competitor)

3. Tiffany Chen-Redmond (state competito

3A Speech Events (12 slots)

Dramatic Interp

1. Lucca Vernoy-SeaAcad (state competitor)

2. Elizabeth Zeng-Interlake (state compeitor)

3. Evan Mallick-Interlake (state competitor)

4. Sydney Grayson-SeaAcad (state competitor)

5. Sabine Wood-Interlake (state competitor)

6. Destiny Al-Jararha-RainChris (state competitor)

7. Julia Poon-Bellevue (state competitor)

8. Emily Du-Interlake (state competitor)

9. Jack McDonough-BearCreek (state competitor)

10.  Sophie Greene-SeaAcad (state competitor)

  

Duo Interp

1. McDonough/Wadhwani-BearCreek (state competitors)

2. Leventhal/Karjian-SeaAcad (state competitors)

3. Milne/Milne-SeaAcad (state competitors)

4. Birnbach/Birnbach-SeaAcad (state competitors)

5. Lingireddy/Lingam-Interlake (state competitors)

6. Sanghavi/Mein-EastsidePrep (state competitors)

7.  Jennings/Bishop-SeaAcad (state competitors)

8.  Zuo/Gao-Interlake (state competitors)

 

Expository

1. Lauren Shen-BearCreek (state competitor)

2. Ruta Rajpathal-Overlake (state competitor)

3. Benjamin Lang-Bellevue (state competitor)

4. Yasmin Wadhwani-BearCreek (state competitor)

5. Aggarwal Sonal-Interlake (state competitor)

6. Rithika Krishna Perugupalli-Interlake (state competitor)

7. Ruoning Li-Interlake (state competitor)

8. Vasu Shandar-Interlake (state competitor)

9. Brandon Zuo-Interlake (state competitor)

10. Naisha Garg-Interlake (state competitor)

11. Tiger Liu-Bear Creek (state competitor) 

12. Ella Gonchar-SeaAcad (state competitor) 

 

Extemporaneous

1. Zephyr Gilmore-SeaAcad (state competitor)

2. Effie Zheng-Interlake (state competitor)

3. Prabhat Aluri-Interlake (state competitor)

4. Anish Gupta-Interlake (state competitor)

5. Alex Finan-BearCreek (state competitor)

6. Kunal Sinha-Overlake (state competitor)

7. Aarti Kumar-Interlake (state competitor)

8. Jerry Liu-Bellevue (state competitor)

9. Jack Getz-Overlake (state competitor)

10. Priyanka Mukhara-Interlake (state competitor)

11. Hayun Bae-Interlake (state competitor)

12. Sanjana Janakiraman-Interlake (state competitor)

1st Alt: Ruoning Li-Interlake

2nd Alt: Chelsea Ji-Interlake


Humorous Interp

1. Lauren Shen-BearCreek (state competitor)

2. Alicia Stepin-BearCreek (state competitor)

3. Evan Mallick-Interlake (state competitor)

4. Corey Wood-SeaAcad (state competitor)

5. Christina Stepin-BearCreek (state competitor)

6. Rona Eslamy-Roosevelt (state competitor)

7. Meghna Balakrishnan-EastPrep (state competitor)

 

Impromptu

1. Owen Colwell-SeaAcad (state competitor)

2. Effie Zheng-Interlake (state competitor)

3. Aman Bedi-EastsidePrep (state competitor)

4. Alicia Stepin-BearCreek (state competitor)

5. Alex Finan-BearCreek (state competitor)

6. Prabhat Aluri-Interlake (state competitor)

7. Elizabeth Gilchrist-EastCath (state competitor)

8. Andrew Monteith-Overlake (state competitor)

9. Julian Mein-EastPrep (state competitor)

10. Sanjana Janakiraman-Interlake (state competitor)

11. Kalie Uberti-EastPrep (state competitor)

12. Kunal Sinha-Overlake (state competitor)

1st Alt: Chelsea Ji-Interlake

2nd Alt: Venni Madira-Interlake 


Program of Oral Interp

1. Emma Leventhal-SeaAcad (state competitor)

2. Emma Sindel-Dempcy-SeaAcad (state competitor)

3. Amanda Li-Bellevue (state competitor)

4. Elizabeth Zeng-Interlake (state competitor)

5. Kate McDonough-BearCreek (state competitor)

6. Fiona Bor-SeaAcad (state competitor)

7. Madeline Brown-Interlake (state competitor)

8. Kylie Pope-RainChris (state competitor)


Original Oratory

1. Kat Roberts-Interlake (state competitor)

2. Amanda Li-Bellevue (state competitor)

3. Catherine Brewer-BishopBlanchet (state competitor)

4. Mishti Dhawan-Interlake (state competitor)

5. Vignav Ramesh-Overlake (state competitor)

6. Sydney Grayson-SeaAcad (state competitor)

7. Mehek Gosalia-Overlake (state competitor)

8. Sadie Cook-SeaAcad (state competitor)

9. Helen Bellew-SeaAcad (state competitor)

10. Farah Lindsay Almadhani-Overlake (state competitor)

11. Nick Li-Interlake (state competitor)

12. Brennan Snodgrass-RainChris (state competitor)

1st Alt: Yoni Rosenbloom-Overlake 

2nd Alt: Christina Stepin-BearCreek

Lincoln-Douglas Debate (9 slots, max 2 per school)

1. Zitao Li-Interlake (state competitor)

2. Emily Du-Interlake (state competitor)

3. Angel Lin-EastCath (state competitor)

4. Christina Stepin-BearCreek (state competitor)

5. Vannesa Chen-Newport (state competitor)

6. Jenna Yuan-Eastlake (state competitor)

7. Katrina Li-Newport (state competitor)

8. Arpi Hovnanyon-Redmond (state competitor) 

9. Alex Chen-Bellevue (state competitor)

1st Alt: Amanda Li-Bellevue

CX Debate (9 slots, max 2 per school)

1. Draper/Lawson-Garfield (state competitors)

2. Thomas/Frazer-Garfield (state competitors)

3. Xiao/Vigil-Ingraham (state competitors)

4. Nemani/Tang-Interlake (state competitors) 

5. Strevey/Toms-Ingraham (state competitors)

6. Baugh/Peng-Interlake (state competitors) 

 

Public Forum Debate (9 slots, max 2 per school)

1. Smith/Murray-Mt Si (state competitors)

2. Hoffman/Begley-Collier-Roosevelt (state competitors)

3. Jaffrey/Jaffrey-Mt Si (state competitors)

4. Clarke/Moeller-Eastlake (state competitors)

5. Monteith/Rosenbloom-Overlake (state competitors)

6. Chen/Dogra-Interlake (state competitors)

7. Dhawan/Lingireddy-Interlake (state competitors)

8. Finan/Buckley-BearCreek (state competitors)

9. Aiyer/Lakhani-Eastlake (state competitors)

1st Alt: Chen/Srikanth-Newport 

2nd Alt: Matveyenko/Roth-Redmond 

 

Student Congress (12 slots, max 3 per school) State Delegation

Sam Dumesh Interlake 56 (state docket rep)

Omar Fageeri Newport 51

Sophie Liu Newport 45

Prabhat Aluri Interlake 40

Rosie Huang Newport 32

Julia Poon Bellevue 29

Alice Wang Bellevue 27

Emily Tang Bellevue 25

Karran Mehta Redmond 24

Ines Jacobs Roosevelt 24

Destiny Al-Jarraheh Rainier Christian 22

Anish Gupta Interlake 22

1st Alternate: Jack Getz Overlake 19

2nd Alternate: Jay Dharmadhikari Redmond 18