4A Speech Events

Expository

1. Gabriel Wu-Newport

2. Jillian Jackson-Eastlake

3. Mary Jane Norman-Newport

 

Extemporaneous

1. Sophie Liu-Newport

2. Sachi Madan-Newport

3. Omar Fageeri-Newport

4. Michael Li-Newport


Impromptu

1. Sophie Liu-Newport

2. Townsend Rowland-Eastlake

3. Jillian Jackson-Eastlake

4. Ivan Penev-Eastlake

5. Omar Fageeri-Newport

1st Alt: Alec Moutafov-Eastlake

2nd Alt: Amber Duan-Eastlake


Original Oratory

1. Kaley Birchfield-Eastlake

2. Ivan Penev-Eastlake

3. Evelyn Chen-Newport

4. Alec Moutafov-Eastlake

5. Nathan Ho-Newport

3A Speech Events

Dramatic Interp

1. Corey Wood-SeaAcad

2. Cate Brewer-BishBlanch

3. Jack McDonough-BearCreek

4. Lily Staton-SeaAcad

5. Lindsey Jones-EastCath

6. Evan Mallick-Interlake

7. Madeline Brown-Interlake

8. Destiny Al-Jararheh-RainChr

9. Josh Krimsky-SeaAcad

1stAlt: Alexis Vander Pol-RainChri

2ndAlt: Navya Garg-Interlake


Duo Interp

1. Baral/Rogoff-SeaAcad

2. Edwards/Gilchrist-EastCath

3. Grayson/Leventhal-SeaAcad

4. Staton/Malone-SeaAcad

5. Wadhwani/Bakhmetyeva-BearCreek

6. Pal/Du-Interlake

7. Riley/Wood-SeaAcad

8. Schenck/Morrison-SeaAcad

9. Lingreddy/Lingam-Interlake

1st Alt: Vander Pol/Al-Jararheh-RainChr

2nd Alt: Milne/Reibman-SeaAcad


Expository

1. Catherine Vaughn-EastCath

2. Yasmin Wadhwani-BearCreek

3. Maria Bakhmetyeva-BearCreek

4. Lauren Shen-BearCreek

5. Abby Sanderson-SeaAcad

6. Alicia Stepin-BearCreek

7. Emma Firminger-BearCreek

8. Naisha Garg-Interlake

9. Conner Pierce-SeaAcad


Extemporaneous

1. Taylor Unoki-Bear Creek

2. Praneel Jadav-Bear Creek

3. Archika Dogra-Interlake

4. Effie Zheng-Interlake

5. Alex Finan-BearCreek

6. Sanjana Janakiraman-Interlake

7. Chelsea Ji-Interlake

8. Mahathi Mangipudi-Interlake

9. Prabhat Aluri-Interlake

1stAlt: Jerry Liu-Bellevue

2ndAlt: Maddy Byrne-SeaAcad


Humorous Interp

1. Liam Edwards-EastCath

2. Emily Du-Interlake

3. Lauren Shen-BearCreek

4. Tessa Malone-SeaAcad

5. Sydney Kaplan-SeaAcad

6. Victor Gill-BearCreek

7. Sancheri Pal-Interlake

8. Alicia Stepin-BearCreek

9. Jack McDonough-BearCreek

1stAlt: Kate Milne-SeaAcad


Impromptu

1. Victor Gill-Bear Creek

2. Owen Colwell-SeaAcad

3. Effie Zheng-Interlake

4. Richard Zhang-BearCreek

5. Taylor Unoki-BearCreek

6. Helena Ong-Bellevue

7. Ryan Corner-EastPrep

8. Sarah Raza-Redmond

9. Alex Finan-BearCreek

1stAlt: Ananya Mallik-Interlake

2ndAlt: Emily Savage-Redmond


Interpretive Reading

1. Praneel Jadav-Bear Creek

2. Micah Shapiro-SeaAcad

3. Elizabeth Zeng-Interlake

4. Emma Firminger-BearCreek

5. Eliza Brower-SeaAcad

6. Emma Leventhal-SeaAcad

7. Alma Freeman-SeaAcad

8. Madeline Brown-Interlake

9. Christina Stepin-BearCreek

1stAlt: Siena Cysewski-BearCreek

2ndAlt: Sydney Kaplan-SeaAcad


Original Oratory

1. Richard Zhang-BearCreek

2. Emily Tang-Bellevue

3. Aliya Schenck-SeaAcad

4. Sydney Grayson-SeaAcad

5. Sadie Cook-SeaAcad

6. Allie Morrison-SeaAcad

7. Keenan Ganz-Redmond

8. Sarah Raza-Redmond

9. Sheharbano Jafry-Bellevue

1stAlt:Kat Roberts-Interlake

2ndAlt: Amy Jiang-Interlake



Lincoln-Douglas Debate (6 slots, 2 alternates)

1. Sarah Xu-Newport

2. Anne Lim-Newport

3. Emily Du-Interlake

4. Megan Wu-Interlake

5. Angel Lin-EastCath

6. Christina Stepin-BearCreek

1st Alt: Kevin Yan-BearCreek

2nd Alt: Arpi Hovnanyan-Redmon

CX Debate (6 slots, 2 alternates)

1. Young/Tsang-Interlake

2. Dark/Vigil-Ingraham

3. Rowe/Yun-Interlake

4. Zuniga/Christianson-Garfield

5. Lawson/Draper-Garfield

6. Strevey/Zhu-Ingraham

1stAlt: Yuan/Wang-Eastlake

 

Public Forum Debate (6 slots, 2 alternates)

1. Murray/Rice-Mt. Si 

2. Byrne/Kelsey-SeaAcad

3. Srikanth/Chen-Newport

4. Jaffery/Vedullapalli-Mt. Si

5. Dogra/Wu-Interlake

6. Lee/Lee-SeaAcad

1stAlt: Bhaumik/Penev-Eastlake

2ndAlt: Unoki/Finan-BearCreek

Student Congress (9 slots, 2 alternates)

1. Helena Ong-Bellevue-IN-District Rep

2. Sophie Liu-Newport-IN

3. Keenan Ganz-Redmond

4. Kavya Srikanth-Interlake

5. Rosie Huang-Newport

6. Emily Tang-Bellevue

7. Omar Fageeri-Newport

8. Georgia Spurrier-Bellevue

9. Emily Savage-Redmond

1st Alt) Landon Halvorsen-EastCath

2nd Alt) Alex Matveyenko-Redmond